For the Love of Bob

September 18, 2009 at 4:00 pm (Dog, House, Weekend)

Its not like I’m SO BUSY I can’t update my blog my friends, I’m just lazy! Let’s see… what’s up?

Mom came out last week and helped me paint the dressing room upstairs. Looks good! It’s almost done now! A friend from work hung the cabinet behind the toilet in the bathroom last night, so now I can finish up the bathroom. It needed some storage badly. I have way too many hair products.

Moo hasn’t ripped up the carpet again…thank goodness.

I had a date the other day…it was good 🙂 I’ve ended the self-imposed dating strike. We’ll see how that goes for me. Who knows, the strike could be on again as early as next week….

Wylie refuses to come out here and help me with my house. But I still love her anyways. (I hope you read this and feel guilty!)

I am going to Toledo next weekend and taking Wy apple picking…cause I’m a nerd…and I love apple picking!

This weekend I get to babysit my friend Scott’s daughter. She’s 3 months old and such a cutie, I’m so happy 🙂 I love little babies.

Hmmmm…what else is going on?

I love my Blackberry. Seriously, don’t get one…so addictive. I find myself waking up at 3am just to make sure that I haven’t had any new emails or that Kerri hasn’t IM’d me in the middle of the night LOL

Oh! Duh! Most important! Jodi’s baby is due tomorrow! Don’t know if its a girl or a boy but I can’t wait to hear 🙂 I talked to her today and she’s slightly dilated, but nothing yet. Hopefully she doesn’t have to go too far past her due date. Her son Aiden turns 2 next week – he’s getting so big!

Ok now all caught up? I think so. Hopefully next post I’ll have some cute pics of Wy and I from the apple orchard. Maybe some of my new dressing room too. I got some Ikea furniture to help me organize my make-up obsession. It looks good and I love that I can find everything now.

Ok I’m outtie. Leave a comment…seriously!

Advertisements

1 Comment

  1. Ur Favorite sister said,

    Okay seriously you can’t have for the love of BOB!! He’s my god and u can’t have him!! Who will i swear to? lol. Yes u made me feel guilty about not helping u with ur house…fine u do my hw and i’ll paint…or do something else that requires minimal skills haha. Yay I can’t wait for apple picking!! And the pics…they’re always so obnoxious! lol. They were cute last time tho!:) Ne who I’m to my appointment to go reset that little thing I blow into in my car YAY. :)- TTYS hooker

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: